* [Cabot (Ernest de)]. Memoirs of a royalist.... - Lot 24 - Kâ-Mondo

Lot 24
Estimation :
30 - 40 EUR
Result : 50EUR
* [Cabot (Ernest de)]. Memoirs of a royalist. Paris, Librairie générale E. Hilaire, 1882. In-12, [2] f., 214 p., period green half-grief, spine with 5 nerves, title and gilt fillets (back faded, freckles). First edition of this historical novel. Provenance : Label ex-libris Bibliothèque du Comte F. de Rohan-Chabot.