RONSIN (A.). The Bouhier library. History... - Lot 30 - Kâ-Mondo

Lot 30
Estimation :
60 - 70 EUR
RONSIN (A.). The Bouhier library. History of a collection formed from the 16th to the 18th century by a family of Burgundian magistrates. Dijon, 1971, in-8 paperback, 256 pp. tabl. dépl. (Mém. de l'Ac. des Sciences, Arts et Belles-Lettres de Dijon, tome CXVIII). On joint: - CATALOGI QUATUOR, quorum est duo ad Gronovii, Graevii, Sallengre, Poleni, et Burmanni Thesaurus antiquitatum graecarum, romanum et italicarum, duo ad collectionem Scriptorum rerum italicarum Muratorii, Tartinii, et Mittarelli. Bononiæ, 1853, in-12 half calf. 160 pp. Detailed catalogues of these collections. - DEZEIMERIS (R.). Pierre Trichet. A bibliophile from Bordeaux in the 17th century. Bordeaux, 1878, in-8 rel. half vellum. 26 pp. 2 etchings h.-t. - BIBLIOPHILES FRANÇOIS. List of the members of the Société des Bibliophiles François founded in MDCCCXX followed by its statutes and list of its publications. P., 1911 and 1948, 2 vols. in-12 bound. 99+58 pp., portr. h.-t. to 1st vol. i.e. 5 volumes.