[CLEMENT DE BOISSY (A.-A.)]. Le livre des... - Lot 33 - Kâ-Mondo

Lot 33
Estimation :
70 - 100 EUR
Result : 270EUR
[CLEMENT DE BOISSY (A.-A.)]. Le livre des seigneurs, ou Le papier terrier perpétuel, qui indique la maniere de renouveller les terriers & de les rendre utiles à perpétuité, pour la conservation des droits de la seigneurie. In Paris, by L. Cellot, 1776. In-4, XX-184 p., contemporary speckled tan basane, spine with 5 nerves, tan calf title-piece, red edges (head-cap and corners rubbed, a few shocks to the edges, sporadic russeting, title slightly soiled). Provenance: Ex-libris ms. 18th c. on title; another modern one, Eugène Chatel; cancelled archive stamp repeated. (INED, 1131 ter).