BARNEY (Natalie Clifford). 7 volumes. - Poems... - Lot 378 - Kâ-Mondo

Lot 378
Estimation :
50 - 80 EUR
Result : 100EUR
BARNEY (Natalie Clifford). 7 volumes. - Poems and poems. Autres alliances. Paris, Emile-Paul, New-York, George H. Doran, 1920, in-8 square, 32 p., paperback, filled cover, title label. First edition. Set of 2 copies. Edition of 680 copies: nos. 170 and 262. - Aventures de l'esprit. Paris, Emile-Paul frères, 1929. In-12, [3] f., 278 p., paperback (yellowed paper). First edition illustrated with a frontispiece drawing showing the Salon de l'Amazone. - Nouvelles pensées de l'Amazone. Paris, Mercure de France, 1939. In-12, 214 p., [1] f., paperback. 2nd ed. Bookplate Ad. Hodee. - Souvenirs indiscrets. Paris, Flammarion, [1960]. In-12, 234 p., [1] f., paperback (without faux-tittre). First edition. - A few portrait-sonnets of women. S.l , Amazone retrouvée, 1999. In-12, XIV-61 p., portrait, paperback (scratches and pencil corrections on preface). Facsimile of the original 1900 edition, printed in an edition of 120 copies on Litolux laid paper (no. 57). - Les Ecrits nouveaux. n°11 October-November 1918. Geneva, Kundig, 1918. In-8, 45 pp. (numbered 243 to 288), paperback. A copy of this journal founded in 1917, with texts by André Suarès, Jean Giraudoux, Georges Duhamel and Nathalie Clifford-Barney.