DERÈME (Tristan). La verdure dorée. Poèmes.... - Lot 431 - Kâ-Mondo

Lot 431
Estimation :
50 - 80 EUR
Result : 60EUR
DERÈME (Tristan). La verdure dorée. Poèmes. Paris Emile-Paul Frères 1922. In-12, X-270 p., paperback (foxing). Partly first edition. Autograph signed letter from the author to the title page "à vous mon cher Hector Talvart / au bel écrivain / en souvenir de nous à Paris / et en hommage / Tristan Derême". Two autograph pieces are enclosed: a signed poem (1 p. ½ in-8°), and a thank-you card to a journalist friend.