Set of 40 20th-century volumes including:... - Lot 7 - Kâ-Mondo

Lot 7
Estimation :
70 - 100 EUR
Result : 150EUR
Set of 40 20th-century volumes including: - La musique des origines à nos jours. Paris, Larousse, s.d. In-4, havana morocco mosaic with treble clef on upper cover [S. et Y. Moineau, Paris, 1948]. Bordered slipcase. (Spine unstained). - MURAT (Prince Achille). La colonne Vendôme. Paris, Ed. du Palais Royal, 1970. In-4, publisher's red chagrin with gilt coat of arms on front cover. - Les très riches heures du Duc de Berry. Facsimile. Paris, Draeger, 1970. In-4, illustrated publisher's boards, rhodoid. - EDY-LEGRAND. La mythologie. Paris, Le club du Livre, Coll. Visages de la culture, 1960. 2 vol. in-4, embossed publisher's beige box, slipcase (spine faded). Illustrations by Edy Legrand. - COLLECTIF. Histoire de la France. Paris, Club du Livre, [1963]. 4 vol. in-4, publisher's red chagrin with black and gilt decoration on covers of an axe, fleur-de-lys and bee in gilt, slipcase (one slipcase rubbed). 72 color plates by Aizipiri, Mariano Andreu, Berthommé Saint-André, Yves Brayer, Bernard Buffet, Christian Caillard, Chapelain-Midy, Michel Ciry, Lucien Coutaud, Dignimont, Fontanarosa, De Gallard, Goerg, Grau Sala, André Hambourg, Jansem, Mac'Avoy, André Minaux, Clément Serveau, Terechkovitch, Louis Touchagues, Pierre-Yves Trémois. - Exhibition brochure for Galerie Drouant, Histoire de la France et Ecole de Paris, December 3, 1962. - RODIN (Auguste). Les cathédrales de France avec les Cent planches dessinées par le maître. Paris, Jean de Bonnot, 1992. In-4, illustrated black publisher's box. - MARTY. PREVOST (Abbé). Manon Lescaut. Paris, Rameaux d'or, 1941. In-12, half duck blue polished chagrin with corners (rubbed). - SERMET (Jean). L'Espagne du Sud. Paris, Arthaud, 1956. In-8, decorated publisher's cloth, rhodoid (gaps in rhodoid). Illustrated with 100 photographs. - HATHERELL. SHAKESPEARE (William). Romeo and Juliet. Paris, Flammarion, s.d.. In-4 half purple chagrin with corners, illustrated cover preserved. - GRADASSI. MOLIERE. [Oeuvres]. Paris, Nice, Imprimatur, 1953. 6 vol. in-4, leaves, filled cover, folder, case including: 1. L'Avare, Les Précieuses ridicules; 2. Le misanthrope, L'école des femmes; 3. Les femmes savantes, Les fourberies de Scapin; 4. Le malade imaginaire, L'école des maris; 5. Le bourgeois gentilhomme, Le médecin malgré lui; 6. Le Tartuffe, Dom Juan. One of 670 copies on tinted Arches laid paper (no. 59). - EDY-LEGRAND. La Bible. Marseille, Club du Livre, 1950. 4 vols. in-4, publisher's embossed binding (spines faded, rubbed). Illustrations by Edy Legrand. - REAU (Louis). Histoire du vandalisme. Les Monuments détruits de l'art français. Paris, Hachette, 1959. 2 vols. in-4 publisher's cloth, rhodoïd. - ANDRÉU. RACINE. Théâtre complet. Paris, Club du Livre, 1961. 3 vol. in-4, royal blue polished chagrin, slipcase. Illustrations by Andréù. Ex. on Marais vellum (n°MCIX). - BERTHOLD MAHN. SHAKESPEARE. Les comédies. Paris, Union latine d'éditions, 1952. 7 vol. in-8 paperback, filled covers, folders, slipcases. Illustrations by Berthold Mahn. Ex. on Arches (n°115). - La Pléiade, 4 vol. in-12, publisher's binding: 1 (n°186). DICKENS. Nicolas Nickbely Christmas Books. 1966. Rhodoid. 2 (n°185). GOGOL. Oeuvres complètes, 1967. Half-jacket, rhodoid, slipcase (split). 3. (n°187). VALERY. OEuvres 1 & 2. 1968. Half-jacket. Rhodoid.