[Legal fees: 14.28% incl. VAT]. Set of 75... - Lot 13 - Kâ-Mondo

Lot 13
Estimation :
300 - 600 EUR
Result : 160EUR
[Legal fees: 14.28% incl. VAT]. Set of 75 20th century bound books including: - FINI. BAUDELAIRE, OEuvres. Paris, Sauret, 1986. 3 vol. in-4, blue mosaic suedette, slipcase. - LELONG, GRAU SALA, BARRET, DAUCHOT. COLETTE. Les quatre Claudine. Bièvres, Pierre de Tartas, 1973. 4 vols. in-8, box imitation blue morocco, slipcase. Ex. on Lana vellum n°966. Frontispiece by Jean Cocteau. - STENDHAL. OEuvres romanesques. S.l., Sercap, [1984]. 10 vol. in-8, gray box. Small tear to spine, full-page reproductions. - BUFFON. OEuvres. Paris, Michel de Lile and Philippe Auzou, 1979. Facsimile of the Paris 1859 edition. 6 vol. in-4, imitation morocco box, richly decorated in gilding, ill. in color. - FOLON. PRÉVERT. OEuvres. Paris, Sauret, 1982. 4 vol. in-4, box imitation midnight-blue morocco decorated on upper boards with illustrations by Folon, slipcase. (Scratches). - LEVEQUE. Paris, Auzou, 1994. 4 vol. in-4, midnight-blue box with cold decoration on covers of artists' names and a painter's palette, slipcase. Comprising: 1. L'Aube de l'impressionnisme 1848-1869; 2. Les années impressionnistes 1870-1889; 3. Les années 1890-1914, La Belle Époque; 4. The Roaring Twenties 1918-1939. - 30 volumes of Nouvelles éditions françaises 1980s in-4 sheets, blue, brown, white, red or bronze morocco-style covers and slipcases, including: Rembrandt; Michelangelo; Vinci; Bruegel; Goya; Turner; Courbet; Sisley; Renoir; Cézanne; Monet; Van Gogh; Toulouse-Lautrec; Gauguin; Paul Klee; Buffet; Magritte; Léger; Dali; Duchamp Dada; L'art abstrait; Kandinsky; Naïf; Post-impressionism; Symbolists; Delaunay Robert-Sonia; Vasarely; Giacometti; Picasso; Miro. Numerous black and color reproductions. - PECNARD, COLLECTIVE. MAUPASSANT. OEuvres. Paris, Éditions du Club de l'Honnête homme, 1987. 8 vol. in-4, imitation red morocco box, slipcase. Illustrations by Paul Collomb, Amandine Doré, Jacques Pecnard, Jean-Baptiste Valladié. - VALADIE. RONSARD. Les Amours. Paris, Odéon, 1983. 2 vol. in-4, gilt and cold-decorated fawn box, slipcase. Fold-out illustrations. - LAPORTE. VERHAEREN. Les villes à pignons. Paris, Anavoizard, 1971. In-4, filled cover, folder, slipcase. Limited edition of 223 copies: one of 38 on Japon nacré (n°XVI) containing one original watercolor [of two] and a signed graphite suite on Vélin d'Arches. - COLLECTIF. ACADÉMIE GONCOURT. Yesterday and today. Paris, Carrés d'Art, 1991. In-4 sheets, illustrated cover, slipcase. Limited edition of 530 copies: one of 300 on Rivoli Blanc (n°199). Lithographs by Sebire, Saint-Genis, Raymond Poulet, Bonnefoit, Danièle Fuchs, Jouenne... - STEINLEN. Les XX arrondissements de Paris. Paris, Trinckvel,1982. 2 vols. in-4 sheets, illustrated cover, slipcase. Limited edition of 515 copies: one of 100 on Grand Vélin d'Arches, including a suite of 10 original double-page lithographs and a signed separate lithograph (no. 192).