* [ROHAN (Henri de Chabot de)]. Responce... - Lot 106 - Kâ-Mondo

Lot 106
Estimation :
40 - 50 EUR
Result : 170EUR
* [ROHAN (Henri de Chabot de)]. Responce de Monsieur le Duc de Rohan. To what Monsieur le Duc de La Trimouille says, that the Barony of Leon has been reunited with the Duchy of Brittany. S.l., s.n., [circa 1650]. In-4, 7 p., 19th c. red polished half-shell, spine with 5 nerves, gilt title (rubbed headdresses, freckles, skillful restorations in margin). Some old underlining on the first page. Provenance : Label ex-libris Bibliothèque du Comte F. de Rohan-Chabot.