DU CHESNE (André). Les antiquitez et recherches... - Lot 71 - Kâ-Mondo

Lot 71
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
DU CHESNE (André). Les antiquitez et recherches des villes, chasteaux et places plus remarquables de France, selon l'ordre & ressort des parlement... Reveu, corrigé et augmenté sur les mémoires du deffunt, par François Du Chesne, son fils... A Paris, chez Michel Bobin, & Nicolas Le Gras, 1668. 2 vols. in-12, period cherry half-maroquin with corners, spines with 5 nerfs, title, tomaison, place, year and gilded fleurons, cold filets, red speckled edges [Capé] (small bump to a corner, slight rubbing). New edition. Well-bound copy. Provenance: handwritten bookplate L de Ricoüart in brown ink on title page, repeated.