MANNETTE of antique books (we have not described... - Lot 231 - Kâ-Mondo

Lot 231
Estimation :
100 - 300 EUR
Result : 450EUR
MANNETTE of antique books (we have not described any condition, interior or exterior, and no collation has been made: rubbing, foxing, pitting, as is!): - [16th c. book]. NÉMÉSIUS. De natura hominis liber utilissimus. Lugduni, apud S. Gryphium, 1538. In-4, 188 p., [2] f., recent full gray cloth binding, title-piece on spine (title faded, extensive wetness). Missing at least p.39 to 54 and 73 to 80. - PETRONIUS. Satyricon petronii arbitri... Lutetiae... Linocerium, 1585. In-8, soft vellum, laces. Missing liminary ff. [Bound with] DOES (Johan van der). Iani Dousae Nordovicis Pro Satyrico Petronii Arbitri, viri consularis, praecidaneorum libri tres. Parisiis: Apud Gulielmum Linocerium in monte D. Hilarij, ad insigne vasis aurei, 1535 (=1585). - ALCIAT (Andrea). De Justiniani novellis. In-4 bound in 16th century tan calf, gilt medallions in the center of the boards with the name of the owner of the work "A Maistre Jan Symony - Licencié es Loix" and the mention "Et procureur du Roy en leslection de Langres". - BIBLE]. Liber Psalmorum Davidis Regis et Prophetae. Ex Arabico idiomata in latinum translatus. Romae, ex typographia Savariana, 1614. In-4, flawed tan calf, gilt arms in center of boards. Bilingual edition in Latin and Arabic on 2 columns. Works of verse, incomplete, as is. - GODEFROY (Théodore) & MAILLES (Jacques de)]. Histoire du chevalier Bayard, lieutenant général pour le roi au gouvernement de Dauphiné, et de plusieurs choses mémorables advenues en France, Italie, Espagne et ès Pays-Bas, du règne des rois Charles VIII, Louys XII et François I, depuis l'an 1489 jusques à 1524. A Paris, chez Abraham Pacard, 1616. In-4, leather. Title page and other leaves incomplete. - GESSNER (Salomon). Der Tods Abels. Leipzig, bey Johann George Löwen, 1760. In-12, mottled tan basane, spotting, worn binding, 1 p. repaired. - MESURÉ (Fortunat)]. Hic-Haec-Hoc. Cancans de l'an 40. Paris, Agence de publicité, 1840. In-16, green cover. Incomplete mq. at least p.32-33 and 47-48