[BERTHOMMÉ SAINT-ANDRÉ (Louis)]. La folle... - Lot 239 - Kâ-Mondo

Lot 239
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 140EUR
[BERTHOMMÉ SAINT-ANDRÉ (Louis)]. La folle journée de Gaby d'Ombreuse. S. l., Les Compagnons de la Belle Époque, s. d. [Henri Pasquinelli, late 1940s]. In-4, leaves, publisher's half-cloth sand lace-up folder, muted spine, imitation leather covers. 28 original color lithographs, including a title, attributed to Louis Berthommé Saint-André. Limited edition of 350 copies on japon paper (no. 90), strictly reserved for subscribers only, including a black suite with remarks on japon watermarked blue paper. (Dutel, 1590).