[Curiosa] [Varia]. Set of 8 works in 8 volumes: -... - Lot 250 - Kâ-Mondo

Lot 250
Estimation :
50 - 80 EUR
Result : 60EUR
[Curiosa] [Varia]. Set of 8 works in 8 volumes: - DES AULNOYES (François). History and philosophy of striptease. Essai sur l'érotisme au music-hall. Photographs by Roland Carré. Paris, Pensée moderne, 1958. In-12 square, publisher's red percaline à la Bradel, illustrated flap folder. Reproductions of in-text engravings and photographs by Roland Carré. Also included: - Dictionnaire de sexologie. Sexologica lexikon. Sexologie générale. Sexuality. Counter-sexuality. Eroticism. Erotology. Universal bibliography. Paris, jean-Jacques Pauvert, 1962. In-12 square, publisher's black velvet, gilt title throughout, gilt title to front cover, rhodoid. Numerous in-text reproductions. - JOURIER (Dominique). La robe. Novel. Paris, Cercle du livre précieux, 1962. In-8 square, publisher's white cloth à la Bradel, author and title gilt, title gilt on upper cover. Erotic photographs in plates. Specially written for members of the Cercle du livre précieux and numbered (n°2628). - EFFIAT (Fabrice). L'heure du cher corps. Novel. Paris, Cercle du livre précieux, coll. pseudonymes et patronymes, s.d. In-8 square, publisher's white cloth à la Bradel, author and title gilt, title gilt on upper cover. Specially written and numbered (n°628) for the sociétaires du livre précieux. - 3 works published by La Jeune Parque: 1. LO DUCA (Joseph Marie). Érotique de l'art. 2. ZWANG (Gérard). Le Sexe de la Femme. 3. LO LUCA (Joseph Marie). Histoire de l'érotisme. Paris, La jeune Parque, 1966-1967-1969. 3 vols. large in-8, publisher's red, black and purple chagrin or basane binding, gold decorated boards and spine, slipcase (some mold on boards). Numerous photographic reproductions in and out of text. - GOLISH (Vitold de). Konarak. Le temple d'amour de la Pagode noire. Paris, Au cercle du livre précieux, 1960. In-4, leaves, filled cover, publisher's purple cloth folder and slipcase. Numerous plates of out-of-text photographic reproductions in black. Limited edition of 1500 copies on vellum pur fil Johannot, strictly reserved for members of the cercle du livre précieux (no. 379). 8 volumes.