[Curiosa] [Varia]. Set of 8 works in 8 volumes: -... - Lot 252 - Kâ-Mondo

Lot 252
Estimation :
10 - 20 EUR
Result : 85EUR
[Curiosa] [Varia]. Set of 8 works in 8 volumes: - DEVEREUX (Capitaine). La vénus indienne ou Aventures d'amour dans l'Hindoustan. Paris, Bibl. des curieux, coll. Les maîtres de l'amour, L' OEuvre des conteurs anglais. 1921. In-8, posterior cherry half-chagrin, spine with 4 nerves, author and title gilt, cover preserved. Out-of-text black reproductions. - Anthologie Planète]. Set of 2 works in 2 vol. in-8 square, illustrated cloth à la Bradel éditeur, rhodoïd, one headband (one rhodoïd cracked and missing). Paris, ed. Planète, comprising: 1 . - Les chefs-d'oeuvre de l'érotisme. [1964]. Numerous reproductions of works by painters. 2. Les chefs-d'oeuvre de la méchanceté [1969]. Numerous reproductions of works by painters. - Thérèse philosophe ou Mémoires pour servir à l'histoire du P. DIRRAG et de Mademoiselle Eradice. Paris, Blondeau, 1961. In-12 square, black Bradel publisher's cloth, gilt title throughout, gilt title and illustration reproductions on upper cover, rhodoid (tears to rhodoid). Numbered copy on Ruyssher paper (no. 0204). - S'TARCANTE. Eloge de la nymphomanie. Complete edition of Sexie. Paris, Venise, s.d. In-12 square, lavender-blue publisher's half cloth à la Bradel, red author and title label, cover preserved. - SAINTE-CROIX. AMOROSO (Docteur Henri). Les sept pêchés capitaux vus par un psychiatre. Paris, Ed. de la pensée moderne, 1965. In-12 square, publisher's gray cloth à la Bradel, red author and title in full. red, illustrated flap folder. - Missel phallique. 69 et quelques autres refrains paillards choisis et recueillis par le Grand Conseil de l'Ordre du Phallus. S.l., A.G.E.C.D., s.d. In-8, paperback, red publisher's flap cover. Limited edition of 500 copies (no. 319). - GOLISH (Vitold de). Konarak. Le temple d'amour de la Pagode noire. Paris, Au cercle du livre précieux, 1960. In-4, leaves, filled cover, publisher's purple cloth folder and slipcase. Numerous plates of out-of-text photographic reproductions in black. Limited edition of 1500 copies on vellum pur fil Johannot, strictly reserved for members of the cercle du livre précieux (n° 527). 8 volumes.