CHINE - Époque GUANGXU (1875 - 1908)

Lot 152
Estimation :
10000 - 12000 EUR
Result : 9 000EUR
Vase bulbeux et col évasé en porcelaine à décor d'émaux polychromes de différents papillons et de bandes stylisées. Marque en kaishu et époque Guangxu (1875 - 1908) H: 38.8 cm A bulbous porcelain vase with flared neck, famille rose enamels painted with butterflies of different shapes and colors separated by stylized bands. Kaishu Guangxu (1875-1908) mark and of the period.