John LEECH

Lot 228
Estimation :
40 - 80 EUR
John LEECH
From the Collection of W. Punch. Pictures of life & character. Fourth series. Londres, Bradbury, Evans, [1863]. Un volume in-folio oblong, demi-veau vert, dos lisse orné (reliure de l'époque). Quelques planches comportant des déchirures, des pliures.
Mes ordres d'achat